Rhode Island

Temecula, CA → Rhode Island

Movers from Temecula to Rhode Island

2 Rhode Island cities from 2,991 to 2,998 road miles. Two-bedroom estimate to Providence: $9,570–$14,240.

  • 2Rhode Island cities
  • 2,991 minearest: Providence
  • 2,991 milargest: Providence
  • 102movers in Temecula
Photo: Quintin Soloviev · CC BY 4.0

Destinations in Rhode Island

  1. Providence 2,991 mi · 330 movers
  2. Newport 2,998 mi · 30 movers

Leaving Temecula for Rhode Island? The most searched destination cities in Rhode Island are listed below with route-specific distances and cost ranges. From Temecula the closest Rhode Island city on this platform is Providence at about 2,991 road miles, while the largest, Providence, is about 2,991 miles away.

These are interstate moves, so the carrier needs active FMCSA authority. Temecula has 102 FMCSA-registered household-goods carriers nearby (50 with interstate authority), and the Rhode Island cities on this platform account for 360 more.

Typical cost (Temecula ↔ Providence, 2,991 miles)

Full-service reference estimate by home size
Home sizeEst. weightLowTypicalHigh
Studio 2,000 lb $3,830 $4,670 $5,700
1 Bedroom 3,000 lb $5,740 $7,000 $8,550
2 Bedrooms 5,000 lb $9,570 $11,670 $14,240
3 Bedrooms 8,000 lb $15,320 $18,680 $22,790
4+ Bedrooms 11,000 lb $21,060 $25,680 $31,330

Moving cost calculator

Distance is pre-filled for Temecula, CA → Rhode Island. Adjust the other options to see your range.

—to—

Typical full-service range.

Estimates use market baselines described on the cost guide; your quotes will vary by inventory, access and date.

All routes

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to move from Temecula to Rhode Island?

To Providence, the largest Rhode Island city, a two-bedroom move typically costs $9,570 to $14,240 and takes 7 to 14 days to deliver. Shorter routes such as Providence (2,991 miles) cost less; open the route page for an exact estimate.

Which Rhode Island city is closest to Temecula?

Providence is the nearest Rhode Island city on this platform at about 2,991 road miles.

Do I need an interstate mover?

Yes. Any move between California and Rhode Island crosses state lines and requires a carrier with active FMCSA interstate authority.