North Carolina

Pueblo, CO → North Carolina

Movers from Pueblo to North Carolina

16 North Carolina cities from 1,451 to 1,882 road miles. Two-bedroom estimate to Charlotte: $6,120–$9,110.

  • 16North Carolina cities
  • 1,451 minearest: Asheville
  • 1,569 milargest: Charlotte
  • 44movers in Pueblo
Photo: Precisionviews · CC BY-SA 4.0

Destinations in North Carolina

  1. Asheville 1,451 mi · 120 movers
  2. Boone 1,495 mi · 108 movers
  3. Charlotte 1,569 mi · 1,057 movers
  4. Concord 1,578 mi · 441 movers
  5. Winston-Salem 1,587 mi · 254 movers
  6. High Point 1,606 mi · 274 movers
  7. Greensboro 1,615 mi · 341 movers
  8. Chapel Hill 1,668 mi · 158 movers
  9. Durham 1,676 mi · 338 movers
  10. Cary 1,685 mi · 514 movers

Leaving Pueblo for North Carolina? The most searched destination cities in North Carolina are listed below with route-specific distances and cost ranges. From Pueblo the closest North Carolina city on this platform is Asheville at about 1,451 road miles, while the largest, Charlotte, is about 1,569 miles away.

These are interstate moves, so the carrier needs active FMCSA authority. Pueblo has 44 FMCSA-registered household-goods carriers nearby (20 with interstate authority), and the North Carolina cities on this platform account for 4,944 more.

Typical cost (Pueblo ↔ Charlotte, 1,569 miles)

Full-service reference estimate by home size
Home sizeEst. weightLowTypicalHigh
Studio 2,000 lb $2,450 $2,990 $3,640
1 Bedroom 3,000 lb $3,670 $4,480 $5,460
2 Bedrooms 5,000 lb $6,120 $7,460 $9,110
3 Bedrooms 8,000 lb $9,790 $11,940 $14,570
4+ Bedrooms 11,000 lb $13,470 $16,420 $20,040

Moving cost calculator

Distance is pre-filled for Pueblo, CO → North Carolina. Adjust the other options to see your range.

—to—

Typical full-service range.

Estimates use market baselines described on the cost guide; your quotes will vary by inventory, access and date.

All routes

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to move from Pueblo to North Carolina?

To Charlotte, the largest North Carolina city, a two-bedroom move typically costs $6,120 to $9,110 and takes 5 to 10 days to deliver. Shorter routes such as Asheville (1,451 miles) cost less; open the route page for an exact estimate.

Which North Carolina city is closest to Pueblo?

Asheville is the nearest North Carolina city on this platform at about 1,451 road miles.

Do I need an interstate mover?

Yes. Any move between Colorado and North Carolina crosses state lines and requires a carrier with active FMCSA interstate authority.