New Mexico

Pueblo, CO → New Mexico

Movers from Pueblo to New Mexico

6 New Mexico cities from 231 to 506 road miles. Two-bedroom estimate to Albuquerque: $2,650–$3,940.

  • 6New Mexico cities
  • 231 minearest: Santa Fe
  • 290 milargest: Albuquerque
  • 44movers in Pueblo
Photo: Quintin Soloviev · CC BY 4.0

Destinations in New Mexico

  1. Santa Fe 231 mi · 25 movers
  2. Farmington 262 mi · 18 movers
  3. Rio Rancho 279 mi · 56 movers
  4. Albuquerque 290 mi · 129 movers
  5. Roswell 399 mi · 6 movers
  6. Las Cruces 506 mi · 27 movers

Leaving Pueblo for New Mexico? The most searched destination cities in New Mexico are listed below with route-specific distances and cost ranges. From Pueblo the closest New Mexico city on this platform is Santa Fe at about 231 road miles, while the largest, Albuquerque, is about 290 miles away.

These are interstate moves, so the carrier needs active FMCSA authority. Pueblo has 44 FMCSA-registered household-goods carriers nearby (20 with interstate authority), and the New Mexico cities on this platform account for 261 more.

Typical cost (Pueblo ↔ Albuquerque, 290 miles)

Full-service reference estimate by home size
Home sizeEst. weightLowTypicalHigh
Studio 2,000 lb $1,240 $1,520 $1,850
1 Bedroom 3,000 lb $1,590 $1,940 $2,370
2 Bedrooms 5,000 lb $2,650 $3,230 $3,940
3 Bedrooms 8,000 lb $4,240 $5,170 $6,310
4+ Bedrooms 11,000 lb $5,830 $7,110 $8,680

Moving cost calculator

Distance is pre-filled for Pueblo, CO → New Mexico. Adjust the other options to see your range.

—to—

Typical full-service range.

Estimates use market baselines described on the cost guide; your quotes will vary by inventory, access and date.

All routes

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to move from Pueblo to New Mexico?

To Albuquerque, the largest New Mexico city, a two-bedroom move typically costs $2,650 to $3,940 and takes 1 to 3 days to deliver. Shorter routes such as Santa Fe (231 miles) cost less; open the route page for an exact estimate.

Which New Mexico city is closest to Pueblo?

Santa Fe is the nearest New Mexico city on this platform at about 231 road miles.

Do I need an interstate mover?

Yes. Any move between Colorado and New Mexico crosses state lines and requires a carrier with active FMCSA interstate authority.