New York

Palm Bay, FL → New York

Movers from Palm Bay to New York

14 New York cities from 1,129 to 1,312 road miles. Two-bedroom estimate to New York: $5,540–$8,240.

  • 14New York cities
  • 1,129 minearest: New York
  • 1,129 milargest: New York
  • 105movers in Palm Bay
Photo: Dllu · CC BY-SA 4.0

Destinations in New York

  1. New York 1,129 mi · 4,150 movers
  2. Yonkers 1,152 mi · 2,152 movers
  3. White Plains 1,160 mi · 369 movers
  4. Binghamton 1,195 mi · 77 movers
  5. Poughkeepsie 1,206 mi · 267 movers
  6. Ithaca 1,212 mi · 98 movers
  7. Buffalo 1,223 mi · 302 movers
  8. Niagara Falls 1,238 mi · 65 movers
  9. Rochester 1,256 mi · 306 movers
  10. Syracuse 1,265 mi · 195 movers

Leaving Palm Bay for New York? The most searched destination cities in New York are listed below with route-specific distances and cost ranges. From Palm Bay the closest New York city on this platform is New York at about 1,129 road miles, while the largest, New York, is about 1,129 miles away.

These are interstate moves, so the carrier needs active FMCSA authority. Palm Bay has 105 FMCSA-registered household-goods carriers nearby (46 with interstate authority), and the New York cities on this platform account for 8,617 more.

Typical cost (Palm Bay ↔ New York, 1,129 miles)

Full-service reference estimate by home size
Home sizeEst. weightLowTypicalHigh
Studio 2,000 lb $2,210 $2,700 $3,290
1 Bedroom 3,000 lb $3,320 $4,050 $4,940
2 Bedrooms 5,000 lb $5,540 $6,750 $8,240
3 Bedrooms 8,000 lb $8,860 $10,800 $13,180
4+ Bedrooms 11,000 lb $12,180 $14,850 $18,120

Moving cost calculator

Distance is pre-filled for Palm Bay, FL → New York. Adjust the other options to see your range.

—to—

Typical full-service range.

Estimates use market baselines described on the cost guide; your quotes will vary by inventory, access and date.

All routes

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to move from Palm Bay to New York?

To New York, the largest New York city, a two-bedroom move typically costs $5,540 to $8,240 and takes 3 to 7 days to deliver. Shorter routes such as New York (1,129 miles) cost less; open the route page for an exact estimate.

Which New York city is closest to Palm Bay?

New York is the nearest New York city on this platform at about 1,129 road miles.

Do I need an interstate mover?

Yes. Any move between Florida and New York crosses state lines and requires a carrier with active FMCSA interstate authority.