North Dakota

Oshkosh, WI → North Dakota

Movers from Oshkosh to North Dakota

4 North Dakota cities from 526 to 795 road miles. Two-bedroom estimate to Fargo: $3,360–$5,000.

  • 4North Dakota cities
  • 526 minearest: Fargo
  • 526 milargest: Fargo
  • 114movers in Oshkosh
Photo: formulanone · CC BY-SA 2.0

Destinations in North Dakota

  1. Fargo 526 mi · 99 movers
  2. Grand Forks 578 mi · 40 movers
  3. Bismarck 734 mi · 42 movers
  4. Minot 795 mi · 20 movers

Leaving Oshkosh for North Dakota? The most searched destination cities in North Dakota are listed below with route-specific distances and cost ranges. From Oshkosh the closest North Dakota city on this platform is Fargo at about 526 road miles, while the largest, Fargo, is about 526 miles away.

These are interstate moves, so the carrier needs active FMCSA authority. Oshkosh has 114 FMCSA-registered household-goods carriers nearby (56 with interstate authority), and the North Dakota cities on this platform account for 201 more.

Typical cost (Oshkosh ↔ Fargo, 526 miles)

Full-service reference estimate by home size
Home sizeEst. weightLowTypicalHigh
Studio 2,000 lb $1,340 $1,640 $2,000
1 Bedroom 3,000 lb $2,020 $2,460 $3,000
2 Bedrooms 5,000 lb $3,360 $4,100 $5,000
3 Bedrooms 8,000 lb $5,380 $6,560 $8,000
4+ Bedrooms 11,000 lb $7,390 $9,020 $11,000

Moving cost calculator

Distance is pre-filled for Oshkosh, WI → North Dakota. Adjust the other options to see your range.

—to—

Typical full-service range.

Estimates use market baselines described on the cost guide; your quotes will vary by inventory, access and date.

All routes

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to move from Oshkosh to North Dakota?

To Fargo, the largest North Dakota city, a two-bedroom move typically costs $3,360 to $5,000 and takes 2 to 5 days to deliver. Shorter routes such as Fargo (526 miles) cost less; open the route page for an exact estimate.

Which North Dakota city is closest to Oshkosh?

Fargo is the nearest North Dakota city on this platform at about 526 road miles.

Do I need an interstate mover?

Yes. Any move between Wisconsin and North Dakota crosses state lines and requires a carrier with active FMCSA interstate authority.