New Mexico

Lee's Summit, MO → New Mexico

Movers from Lee's Summit to New Mexico

6 New Mexico cities from 797 to 981 road miles. Two-bedroom estimate to Albuquerque: $4,010–$5,970.

  • 6New Mexico cities
  • 797 minearest: Santa Fe
  • 856 milargest: Albuquerque
  • 213movers in Lee's Summit
Photo: Quintin Soloviev · CC BY 4.0

Destinations in New Mexico

  1. Santa Fe 797 mi · 25 movers
  2. Roswell 806 mi · 6 movers
  3. Rio Rancho 853 mi · 56 movers
  4. Albuquerque 856 mi · 129 movers
  5. Farmington 905 mi · 18 movers
  6. Las Cruces 981 mi · 27 movers

Leaving Lee's Summit for New Mexico? The most searched destination cities in New Mexico are listed below with route-specific distances and cost ranges. From Lee's Summit the closest New Mexico city on this platform is Santa Fe at about 797 road miles, while the largest, Albuquerque, is about 856 miles away.

These are interstate moves, so the carrier needs active FMCSA authority. Lee's Summit has 213 FMCSA-registered household-goods carriers nearby (168 with interstate authority), and the New Mexico cities on this platform account for 261 more.

Typical cost (Lee's Summit ↔ Albuquerque, 856 miles)

Full-service reference estimate by home size
Home sizeEst. weightLowTypicalHigh
Studio 2,000 lb $1,600 $1,960 $2,390
1 Bedroom 3,000 lb $2,410 $2,930 $3,580
2 Bedrooms 5,000 lb $4,010 $4,890 $5,970
3 Bedrooms 8,000 lb $6,420 $7,820 $9,540
4+ Bedrooms 11,000 lb $8,820 $10,760 $13,120

Moving cost calculator

Distance is pre-filled for Lee's Summit, MO → New Mexico. Adjust the other options to see your range.

—to—

Typical full-service range.

Estimates use market baselines described on the cost guide; your quotes will vary by inventory, access and date.

All routes

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to move from Lee's Summit to New Mexico?

To Albuquerque, the largest New Mexico city, a two-bedroom move typically costs $4,010 to $5,970 and takes 2 to 5 days to deliver. Shorter routes such as Santa Fe (797 miles) cost less; open the route page for an exact estimate.

Which New Mexico city is closest to Lee's Summit?

Santa Fe is the nearest New Mexico city on this platform at about 797 road miles.

Do I need an interstate mover?

Yes. Any move between Missouri and New Mexico crosses state lines and requires a carrier with active FMCSA interstate authority.