West Virginia

Branson, MO → West Virginia

Movers from Branson to West Virginia

3 West Virginia cities from 717 to 890 road miles. Two-bedroom estimate to Charleston: $3,720–$5,540.

  • 3West Virginia cities
  • 717 minearest: Huntington
  • 767 milargest: Charleston
  • 19movers in Branson
Photo: Daniel G Rego · CC BY-SA 4.0

Destinations in West Virginia

  1. Huntington 717 mi · 35 movers
  2. Charleston 767 mi · 37 movers
  3. Morgantown 890 mi · 67 movers

Leaving Branson for West Virginia? The most searched destination cities in West Virginia are listed below with route-specific distances and cost ranges. From Branson the closest West Virginia city on this platform is Huntington at about 717 road miles, while the largest, Charleston, is about 767 miles away.

These are interstate moves, so the carrier needs active FMCSA authority. Branson has 19 FMCSA-registered household-goods carriers nearby (13 with interstate authority), and the West Virginia cities on this platform account for 139 more.

Typical cost (Branson ↔ Charleston, 767 miles)

Full-service reference estimate by home size
Home sizeEst. weightLowTypicalHigh
Studio 2,000 lb $1,490 $1,820 $2,210
1 Bedroom 3,000 lb $2,230 $2,720 $3,320
2 Bedrooms 5,000 lb $3,720 $4,540 $5,540
3 Bedrooms 8,000 lb $5,950 $7,260 $8,860
4+ Bedrooms 11,000 lb $8,190 $9,980 $12,180

Moving cost calculator

Distance is pre-filled for Branson, MO → West Virginia. Adjust the other options to see your range.

—to—

Typical full-service range.

Estimates use market baselines described on the cost guide; your quotes will vary by inventory, access and date.

All routes

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to move from Branson to West Virginia?

To Charleston, the largest West Virginia city, a two-bedroom move typically costs $3,720 to $5,540 and takes 2 to 5 days to deliver. Shorter routes such as Huntington (717 miles) cost less; open the route page for an exact estimate.

Which West Virginia city is closest to Branson?

Huntington is the nearest West Virginia city on this platform at about 717 road miles.

Do I need an interstate mover?

Yes. Any move between Missouri and West Virginia crosses state lines and requires a carrier with active FMCSA interstate authority.