South Carolina

Bellevue, WA → South Carolina

Movers from Bellevue to South Carolina

8 South Carolina cities from 2,617 to 2,861 road miles. Two-bedroom estimate to Charleston: $8,390–$12,480.

  • 8South Carolina cities
  • 2,617 minearest: Greenville
  • 2,845 milargest: Charleston
  • 694movers in Bellevue
Photo: Chris Pruitt · CC BY-SA 3.0

Destinations in South Carolina

  1. Greenville 2,617 mi · 320 movers
  2. Spartanburg 2,636 mi · 206 movers
  3. Rock Hill 2,686 mi · 275 movers
  4. Columbia 2,735 mi · 389 movers
  5. North Charleston 2,836 mi · 269 movers
  6. Hilton Head Island 2,836 mi · 62 movers
  7. Charleston 2,845 mi · 180 movers
  8. Myrtle Beach 2,861 mi · 148 movers

Leaving Bellevue for South Carolina? The most searched destination cities in South Carolina are listed below with route-specific distances and cost ranges. From Bellevue the closest South Carolina city on this platform is Greenville at about 2,617 road miles, while the largest, Charleston, is about 2,845 miles away.

These are interstate moves, so the carrier needs active FMCSA authority. Bellevue has 694 FMCSA-registered household-goods carriers nearby (279 with interstate authority), and the South Carolina cities on this platform account for 1,849 more.

Typical cost (Bellevue ↔ Charleston, 2,845 miles)

Full-service reference estimate by home size
Home sizeEst. weightLowTypicalHigh
Studio 2,000 lb $3,350 $4,090 $4,990
1 Bedroom 3,000 lb $5,030 $6,140 $7,490
2 Bedrooms 5,000 lb $8,390 $10,230 $12,480
3 Bedrooms 8,000 lb $13,420 $16,360 $19,960
4+ Bedrooms 11,000 lb $18,450 $22,500 $27,450

Moving cost calculator

Distance is pre-filled for Bellevue, WA → South Carolina. Adjust the other options to see your range.

—to—

Typical full-service range.

Estimates use market baselines described on the cost guide; your quotes will vary by inventory, access and date.

All routes

Frequently asked questions

How much does it cost to move from Bellevue to South Carolina?

To Charleston, the largest South Carolina city, a two-bedroom move typically costs $8,390 to $12,480 and takes 7 to 14 days to deliver. Shorter routes such as Greenville (2,617 miles) cost less; open the route page for an exact estimate.

Which South Carolina city is closest to Bellevue?

Greenville is the nearest South Carolina city on this platform at about 2,617 road miles.

Do I need an interstate mover?

Yes. Any move between Washington and South Carolina crosses state lines and requires a carrier with active FMCSA interstate authority.